Contacts

 

Vanguard Inititive asbl Board 2021

Aitor Mintegui Echalecu, Basque Country
Email:  aitor-mintegui [at] euskadi.eus 

 T: +32 2285 45 30

Alison McSheaffrey, Scotland
Email: alison.mcsheaffrey [at] gov.scot 

T: +32 2282 83 53 

Carlos Gómez Ascaso, Aragón 
Email: cgomez.ccaa.aragon [at] reper.maec.es

T: +32 2509 87 96
Drasko Veselinovic, Slovenia 
Email: drasko.veselinovic [at] sbra.be 
 
 T: +32 2645 1914

Eleanor Vaughan, Welsh Governement EU office
Email: eleanor.Vaughan [at] gov.wales

 T: + 32 2506 4478

Liesbet Schruers, Flanders
Email: liesbet.schruers [at] vlaanderen.be 

 T: +32 02 553 42 81 

Maria Vittoria Frau, Lombardy
Email: maria_vittoria_frau [at] regione.lombardia.it

 T: + 32 25187632

Vera Leonhart, East Netherlands 
Email: leonhart [at] nl-prov.eu

 T: +31 62112 3510

Secretariat

Farha Brahmi, Vanguard Initiative
Network Manager 

Email: farha.brahmi [at] s3vanguardinitiative.eu

T: +32 484 48 18 42

Eleonora Nadin, Vanguard Initiative
Information Officer

Email: eleonora.nadin [at] s3vanguardinitiative.eu

 

 

Treasurer

Carlos Gómez Ascaso, Aragón 
Email: cgomez.ccaa.aragon [at] reper.maec.es
 T: +32 2509 87 96

Vanguard Initiative Brussels Network Task Groups Leads

Policy Influencing Task Group (PITG)

Florence Hennart, Wallonia
Email: florence.hennart [at] spw.wallonie.be

 

T: +32 8 133 39 51

Vanguard Pilot Monitoring Task Group (VPM)

Wim De Kinderen, Brainport/South Netherlands
Email: w.dekinderen [at] brainportdevelopment.nl

 

T: +31 6 119 03 228

Communication Task Group (COM TG)

 

Ingrid Jansson, Region Värmland 
Email: ingrid.jansson [at] regionvarmland.se

T: +32 491 48 55 92

Co-funding and financing Task Group (CoFTG) 

 

José Carlos Caldeira, INESCTEC, Norte, Portugal
Email: jose.caldeira [at] inesctec.pt

T: +351 222 094 030

Future of Vanguard Initiative Task Group 

 

Drasko Veselinovic, Slovenia 
Email: drasko.veselinovic [at] sbra.be

T: +32 2645 1914

Pilot Project Lead Regions

High Performance Production through 3D-Printing

 

Pedro Rocha, ProduTech (Norte)
Email: pedro.rocha [at] produtech.org

 

Vincent Duchene, IDEA Consult
Email: vincent.duchene [at] ideaconsult.be

 

Jean-François Romainville, IDEA Consult
Email: Jean-Francois.Romainville [at] ideaconsult.be

 

Efficient and Sustainable Manufacturing (ESM)

 

Giacomo Copani, AFIL (Lombardy)
Email: giacomo.copani [at] itia.cnr.it

 

Roberta Curiazzi, AFIL (Lombardy)
Email: roberta.curiazzi [at] afil.it

 

Joan Guasch
Email: joan.guasch [at] eurecat.org

 

Jordi Romero Mora, Technology Centre of Catalonia 
Email: jordi.romero [at] eurecat.org

 

Bio-Economy – Interregional cooperation on innovative use of non-food Biomass

 

Ilaria Re
Email: ilaria.re [at] italbiotec.it

 

New nano-enabled Products

 

Michael Johnsson, Skåne European Office
Email: michael.johnsson [at] skane.eu

 

Ana Paula Nascimento, Region Skåne
Email: ana.nascimento [at] skane.eu

 

Advanced Manufacturing for Energy-Related Applications in Harsh Environments

 

Valentine Willmann, Scotland
Email: valentine.willmann [at] scotent.co.uk

Aitor Mintegui Echalecu, Basque Country
Email: aitor-mintegui [at] euskadi.eus

 

 

Smart Health

 

Kathleen D'Hondt, Flanders
Email: Kathleen.dhondt [at] vlaanderen.be 

Karolien de Bruine, East Netherlands
Email: Karolien.deBruine [at] oostnl.nl   

Dirk Plees, cluster Economy and Innovation for Limburg Email: d.plees [at] prvlimburg.nl 

 

Artificial Intelligence

 

Stefano Sbarbati, Baden-Württemberg
Email: stefano.sbarbati [at] steinbeis-europa.de 

Alexandra Fezer, Baden-Württemberg
Email: alexandra.fezer [at] steinbeis-europa.de 

Domenico Guida, ART-ER (Emilia Romagna)
Email: domenico.guida [at] art-er.it 

Francesco Paolo Ausiello, ART-ER (Emilia Romagna)
Email: francescopaolo.ausiello [at] art-er.it 

 

 

 

Click here for the contact details of the regional representatives of the partner regions